Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Butler, United StatesButlerUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inButler United States

What day is it in Butler right now?

Thursday (December 8, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Butler to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Butler to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Butler

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Butler
Today, December 8, 2022

Sunrise Butler

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Butler

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BTP
  • Batler
  • Butler
  • batlr pnsylwanya
  • batora
  • btlr
  • Батлер
  • باتلر، پنسیلوانیا
  • بتلر
  • بٹلر، پنسلوانیا
  • バトラー

Country

Butler is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,289 People

Elevation above sea level

318m

Major cities in the vicinity of Butler (Butler County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 47 km
Cleveland ... 161 km
Buffalo ... 238 km
London ... 257 km
Hamilton ... 263 km
Columbus ... 268 km
Windsor ... 296 km
Detroit ... 300 km
Mississauga ... 300 km
Toledo ... 306 km
Brampton ... 311 km
Baltimore ... 315 km
Toronto ... 315 km
Washington ... 315 km
Markham ... 335 km
Oshawa ... 345 km
Ironville ... 347 km
Meads ... 352 km
Philadelphia ... 392 km
Cincinnati ... 416 km
Fort Wayne ... 420 km
Newark ... 459 km
Staten Island ... 462 km
Jersey City ... 466 km
New York City ... 472 km
Manhattan ... 475 km
Brooklyn ... 477 km
The Bronx ... 483 km
Queens ... 486 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries