Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ellwood City, United StatesEllwood CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ellwood City, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ellwood City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Ellwood City: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Ellwood City

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Ellwood City

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Elvud Siti
  • ai er wu de shi
  • Елвуд Сити
  • אלווד סיטי
  • 埃爾伍德市

Country

Ellwood City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,921 People

Elevation above sea level

270m

Cities around Ellwood City (Lawrence County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 52 km
Cleveland ... 133 km
Columbus ... 239 km
London ... 246 km
Buffalo ... 250 km
Hamilton ... 266 km
Windsor ... 270 km
Detroit ... 274 km
Toledo ... 276 km
Mississauga ... 304 km
Etobicoke ... 313 km
Brampton ... 314 km
Toronto ... 320 km
North York ... 328 km
Ironville ... 328 km
Scarborough ... 331 km
Meads ... 332 km
Washington, D.C. ... 339 km
Markham ... 341 km
Baltimore ... 341 km
Cincinnati ... 383 km
Fort Wayne ... 389 km
Philadelphia ... 422 km
Indianapolis ... 485 km
Newark ... 490 km
Staten Island ... 493 km
New York City ... 503 km
Manhattan ... 506 km
Brooklyn ... 508 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries