Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference New Castle, United StatesNew CastleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
New Castle, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

New Castle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in New Castle: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise New Castle

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset New Castle

Sunset

5:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nju Kasl
  • niu ka si er
  • nyukaeseul
  • nyukyassuru
  • nyw kasl
  • nyw kysl pnslwanya
  • nywkasl pnsylwanya
  • Њу Касл
  • نيو كاسل
  • نیو کیسل، پنسلوانیا
  • نیوکاسل، پنسیلوانیا
  • ニューキャッスル
  • 紐卡斯爾
  • 뉴캐슬

Country

New Castle is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

23,273 People

Elevation above sea level

260m

Cities around New Castle (Lawrence County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 69 km
Cleveland ... 121 km
London ... 230 km
Buffalo ... 239 km
Columbus ... 242 km
Hamilton ... 251 km
Windsor ... 257 km
Detroit ... 261 km
Toledo ... 267 km
Mississauga ... 289 km
Etobicoke ... 299 km
Brampton ... 299 km
Toronto ... 306 km
North York ... 313 km
Scarborough ... 317 km
Markham ... 327 km
Ironville ... 338 km
Meads ... 342 km
Washington, D.C. ... 353 km
Baltimore ... 354 km
Fort Wayne ... 383 km
Cincinnati ... 387 km
Philadelphia ... 431 km
Indianapolis ... 485 km
Newark ... 495 km
Staten Island ... 499 km
New York City ... 509 km
Manhattan ... 512 km
Brooklyn ... 514 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries