Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grove City, United StatesGrove CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGrove City United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Grove City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grove City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Grove City
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Grove City

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Grove City

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grouv Siti
  • Grove City
  • Pine Grove
  • Гроув Сити

Country

Grove City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,193 People

Elevation above sea level

387m

Major cities in the vicinity of Grove City (Mercer County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 80 km
Cleveland ... 134 km
Buffalo ... 214 km
London ... 221 km
Hamilton ... 231 km
Windsor ... 266 km
Columbus ... 268 km
Mississauga ... 269 km
Detroit ... 270 km
Brampton ... 280 km
Toledo ... 283 km
Toronto ... 285 km
Markham ... 306 km
Oshawa ... 318 km
Baltimore ... 346 km
Washington ... 349 km
Ironville ... 363 km
Meads ... 368 km
Fort Wayne ... 404 km
Philadelphia ... 416 km
Cincinnati ... 419 km
Newark ... 476 km
Staten Island ... 481 km
Jersey City ... 484 km
New York City ... 490 km
Manhattan ... 492 km
Brooklyn ... 495 km
The Bronx ... 499 km
Queens ... 503 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries