Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Campbell, United StatesCampbellUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Campbell, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Campbell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Campbell: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Campbell

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Campbell

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kehmpbehll
  • Kehmpbell
  • Kembel
  • kambl
  • kan bei er
  • kmpbl awhayw
  • Кембел
  • Кэмпбелл
  • Кэмпбэлл
  • كامبل
  • کمپبل، اوهایو
  • کیمبل، اوہائیو
  • 坎贝尔

Country

Campbell is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,235 People

Elevation above sea level

314m

Cities around Campbell (Mahoning County, Ohio)

Pittsburgh ... 86 km
Cleveland ... 100 km
London ... 216 km
Columbus ... 228 km
Windsor ... 236 km
Detroit ... 240 km
Buffalo ... 242 km
Toledo ... 246 km
Hamilton ... 247 km
Mississauga ... 286 km
Brampton ... 295 km
Etobicoke ... 296 km
Toronto ... 304 km
North York ... 311 km
Scarborough ... 316 km
Markham ... 325 km
Ironville ... 334 km
Meads ... 339 km
Fort Wayne ... 363 km
Washington, D.C. ... 373 km
Cincinnati ... 374 km
Baltimore ... 375 km
Philadelphia ... 453 km
Indianapolis ... 468 km
Newark ... 516 km
Staten Island ... 520 km
New York City ... 529 km
Manhattan ... 532 km
Brooklyn ... 535 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries