Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hermitage, United StatesHermitageUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHermitage United States

What day is it in Hermitage right now?

Tuesday (August 3, 2021)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Hermitage to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hermitage

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Hermitage
Today, August 3, 2021

Sunrise Hermitage

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Hermitage

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khermitidz
  • hrmytazh pnsylwanya
  • hyrmytagh
  • Хермитиџ
  • هرمیتاژ، پنسیلوانیا
  • هيرميتاغ

Country

Hermitage is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

16,028 People

Elevation above sea level

328m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hermitage (Mercer County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 95 km
Cleveland ... 104 km
London ... 203 km
Buffalo ... 222 km
Hamilton ... 227 km
Windsor ... 237 km
Detroit ... 241 km
Columbus ... 248 km
Toledo ... 253 km
Mississauga ... 266 km
Brampton ... 275 km
Toronto ... 284 km
Markham ... 305 km
Oshawa ... 321 km
Ironville ... 355 km
Meads ... 360 km
Baltimore ... 375 km
Fort Wayne ... 375 km
Washington ... 376 km
Cincinnati ... 400 km
Philadelphia ... 446 km
Indianapolis ... 485 km
Newark ... 506 km
Staten Island ... 511 km
Jersey City ... 513 km
New York City ... 519 km
Manhattan ... 521 km
Brooklyn ... 524 km
The Bronx ... 529 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries