Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Conneaut, United StatesConneautUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inConneaut United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Conneaut to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Conneaut

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Conneaut
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Conneaut

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Conneaut

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koniot
  • Konniut
  • kwnawt awhayw
  • kwnw
  • Кониот
  • Конниут
  • كونو
  • کوناوت، اوهایو

Country

Conneaut is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,841 People

Elevation above sea level

197m

Cities around Conneaut (Ashtabula County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 104 km
London ... 127 km
Hamilton ... 154 km
Buffalo ... 170 km
Pittsburgh ... 172 km
Mississauga ... 194 km
Windsor ... 201 km
Brampton ... 202 km
Etobicoke ... 204 km
Detroit ... 204 km
Toronto ... 214 km
North York ... 220 km
Scarborough ... 226 km
Markham ... 235 km
Toledo ... 243 km
Columbus ... 294 km
Fort Wayne ... 377 km
Ironville ... 421 km
Meads ... 426 km
Baltimore ... 430 km
Cincinnati ... 438 km
Washington, D.C. ... 439 km
Philadelphia ... 484 km
Indianapolis ... 509 km
Newark ... 528 km
Staten Island ... 536 km
New York City ... 542 km
Manhattan ... 543 km
Ottawa ... 545 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries