Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Titusville, United StatesTitusvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Titusville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Titusville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Titusville: Today, November 19, 2018

Sunrise Titusville

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Titusville

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tajtusvil
  • Titusvill'
  • tytwsfyl
  • tytwswyl pnsylwanya
  • Тајтусвил
  • Титусвилль
  • تيتوسفيل
  • تیتوسویل، پنسیلوانیا
  • ٹائٹسویل، پنسلوانیا

Country

Titusville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,601 People

Elevation above sea level

365m

Cities around Titusville (Crawford County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 134 km
Buffalo ... 153 km
Cleveland ... 163 km
Hamilton ... 180 km
London ... 195 km
Mississauga ... 215 km
Etobicoke ... 224 km
Brampton ... 227 km
Toronto ... 229 km
North York ... 237 km
Scarborough ... 239 km
Markham ... 249 km
Windsor ... 278 km
Detroit ... 281 km
Toledo ... 311 km
Columbus ... 324 km
Baltimore ... 356 km
Washington, D.C. ... 368 km
Philadelphia ... 406 km
Ironville ... 425 km
Meads ... 429 km
Fort Wayne ... 440 km
Newark ... 451 km
Staten Island ... 458 km
New York City ... 465 km
Manhattan ... 466 km
Cincinnati ... 469 km
Brooklyn ... 471 km
The Bronx ... 473 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries