Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference DuBois, United StatesDuBoisUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
DuBois, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

DuBois

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in DuBois: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise DuBois

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset DuBois

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DUJ

Country

DuBois is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,794 People

Elevation above sea level

429m

Cities around DuBois (Clearfield County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 124 km
Buffalo ... 195 km
Cleveland ... 239 km
Hamilton ... 251 km
Baltimore ... 265 km
Mississauga ... 280 km
Washington, D.C. ... 281 km
London ... 285 km
Etobicoke ... 287 km
Toronto ... 289 km
Brampton ... 294 km
Scarborough ... 295 km
North York ... 296 km
Markham ... 305 km
Philadelphia ... 316 km
Columbus ... 363 km
Windsor ... 365 km
Detroit ... 368 km
Newark ... 370 km
Staten Island ... 375 km
New York City ... 383 km
Manhattan ... 386 km
Toledo ... 389 km
Brooklyn ... 389 km
The Bronx ... 393 km
Ironville ... 430 km
Meads ... 435 km
Cincinnati ... 505 km
Fort Wayne ... 510 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries