Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bellefonte, United StatesBellefonteUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBellefonte United States

What day is it in Bellefonte right now?

Tuesday (January 31, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bellefonte to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bellefonte to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bellefonte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bellefonte
Today, January 31, 2023

Sunrise Bellefonte

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Bellefonte

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Belfont
  • Bellefonte
  • PSB
  • belleponte
  • Белфонт
  • 벨레폰테

Country

Bellefonte is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,248 People

Elevation above sea level

243m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bellefonte (Centre County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 185 km
Baltimore ... 202 km
Washington ... 230 km
Buffalo ... 235 km
Philadelphia ... 235 km
Newark ... 290 km
Staten Island ... 294 km
Jersey City ... 297 km
New York City ... 303 km
Manhattan ... 306 km
Hamilton ... 306 km
Brooklyn ... 308 km
The Bronx ... 314 km
Queens ... 317 km
Cleveland ... 320 km
Mississauga ... 330 km
Toronto ... 334 km
Oshawa ... 340 km
Brampton ... 344 km
Markham ... 346 km
London ... 359 km
Columbus ... 431 km
Windsor ... 446 km
Detroit ... 450 km
Virginia Beach ... 470 km
Toledo ... 470 km
Ironville ... 478 km
Meads ... 481 km
Ottawa ... 522 km
Durham ... 549 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries