Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lewisburg, United StatesLewisburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLewisburg United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Lewisburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lewisburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lewisburg
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Lewisburg

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Lewisburg

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Derrstown
  • Lewisburg
  • Luisburg
  • lwyysbrg pnslwanya
  • Луисбург
  • لوئیسبرگ، پنسلوانیا

Country

Lewisburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,774 People

Elevation above sea level

144m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lewisburg (Union County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 178 km
Baltimore ... 186 km
Newark ... 219 km
Staten Island ... 224 km
Jersey City ... 227 km
Washington ... 228 km
New York City ... 232 km
Manhattan ... 235 km
Brooklyn ... 238 km
The Bronx ... 242 km
Queens ... 246 km
Pittsburgh ... 256 km
Buffalo ... 265 km
Hamilton ... 346 km
Oshawa ... 360 km
Toronto ... 363 km
Mississauga ... 364 km
Markham ... 372 km
Brampton ... 378 km
Cleveland ... 390 km
London ... 413 km
Virginia Beach ... 459 km
South Boston ... 491 km
Boston ... 491 km
Ottawa ... 499 km
Columbus ... 502 km
Windsor ... 513 km
Detroit ... 516 km
Toledo ... 540 km
Ironville ... 541 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries