Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Williamsport, United StatesWilliamsportUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWilliamsport United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Williamsport to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Williamsport

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Williamsport
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise Williamsport

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Williamsport

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IPT
  • Vilijamsport
  • u~iriamuzupoto
  • wei lian si bo te
  • wylyamsbwrt
  • Вилијамспорт
  • ولیمزپورٹ، پنسلوانیا
  • ويليامسبورت
  • ویلیام‌اسپورت، پنسیلوانیا
  • ウィリアムズポート
  • 威廉斯波特

Country

Williamsport is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

29,381 People

Elevation above sea level

158m

Cities around Williamsport (Lycoming County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 205 km
Baltimore ... 217 km
Newark ... 234 km
Buffalo ... 236 km
Staten Island ... 241 km
New York City ... 247 km
Manhattan ... 248 km
Brooklyn ... 253 km
The Bronx ... 255 km
Pittsburgh ... 256 km
Washington, D.C. ... 259 km
Hamilton ... 318 km
Scarborough ... 332 km
Toronto ... 333 km
Mississauga ... 334 km
Etobicoke ... 336 km
North York ... 339 km
Markham ... 341 km
Brampton ... 349 km
Cleveland ... 377 km
London ... 390 km
Ottawa ... 471 km
Virginia Beach ... 490 km
Boston ... 491 km
South Boston ... 492 km
Windsor ... 496 km
Detroit ... 499 km
Columbus ... 501 km
Toledo ... 527 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries