Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sayre, United StatesSayreUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSayre United States

What day is it in Sayre right now?

Sunday (June 16, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sayre to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sayre to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sayre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Sayre
Today, June 16, 2024

Sunrise Sayre

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Sayre

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sejri
  • Сејри

Country

Sayre is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,424 People

Elevation above sea level

235m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sayre (Bradford County, Pennsylvania)

Buffalo ... 214 km
Newark ... 233 km
Jersey City ... 239 km
Manhattan ... 243 km
New York City ... 245 km
The Bronx ... 246 km
Staten Island ... 246 km
Philadelphia ... 248 km
Brooklyn ... 253 km
Queens ... 258 km
Baltimore ... 296 km
Toronto ... 299 km
Hamilton ... 302 km
Markham ... 303 km
Mississauga ... 307 km
Vaughan ... 315 km
Brampton ... 321 km
Pittsburgh ... 326 km
Washington ... 342 km
Kitchener ... 358 km
Ottawa ... 384 km
London ... 394 km
Cleveland ... 418 km
Boston ... 439 km
South Boston ... 440 km
Montréal ... 454 km
Laval ... 456 km
Windsor ... 522 km
Detroit ... 524 km
Columbus ... 565 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries