Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Penn Yan, United StatesPenn YanUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Penn Yan, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Penn Yan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Penn Yan: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Penn Yan

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Penn Yan

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pen Jan
  • bn yan
  • Пен Јан
  • بن يان

Country

Penn Yan is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,159 People

Elevation above sea level

222m

Cities around Penn Yan (Yates County, New York)

Buffalo ... 149 km
Scarborough ... 215 km
Toronto ... 221 km
Markham ... 222 km
North York ... 225 km
Etobicoke ... 229 km
Mississauga ... 232 km
Hamilton ... 233 km
Brampton ... 245 km
Newark ... 314 km
Ottawa ... 322 km
Manhattan ... 322 km
The Bronx ... 324 km
New York City ... 325 km
Staten Island ... 329 km
Brooklyn ... 333 km
Philadelphia ... 335 km
London ... 337 km
Pittsburgh ... 340 km
Baltimore ... 373 km
Cleveland ... 393 km
Washington, D.C. ... 415 km
Laval ... 419 km
Montréal ... 419 km
Windsor ... 479 km
Boston ... 481 km
Detroit ... 481 km
South Boston ... 482 km
Toledo ... 532 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries