Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Oswego, United StatesOswegoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Oswego, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oswego

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Oswego: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Oswego

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Oswego

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Osuigo
  • Osvigo
  • Ousvego
  • awswyghw
  • azwygw nywywrk
  • osuu~ego
  • Освиго
  • Освіґо
  • Осуиго
  • Оусвего
  • أوسويغو
  • ازویگو، نیویورک
  • オスウェゴ

Country

Oswego is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

18,142 People

Elevation above sea level

87m

Cities around Oswego (Oswego County, New York)

Buffalo ... 200 km
Scarborough ... 223 km
Ottawa ... 225 km
Markham ... 226 km
Toronto ... 235 km
North York ... 235 km
Etobicoke ... 246 km
Mississauga ... 253 km
Brampton ... 262 km
Hamilton ... 269 km
Laval ... 324 km
Montréal ... 326 km
Newark ... 353 km
The Bronx ... 357 km
Manhattan ... 358 km
New York City ... 363 km
Brooklyn ... 371 km
Staten Island ... 371 km
London ... 382 km
Philadelphia ... 401 km
Pittsburgh ... 434 km
Boston ... 453 km
South Boston ... 454 km
Baltimore ... 459 km
Cleveland ... 468 km
Washington, D.C. ... 504 km
Windsor ... 536 km
Detroit ... 538 km
Québec ... 563 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries