Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kingston, CanadaKingstonCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inKingston Canada

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Kingston to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kingston

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Kingston
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Kingston

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Kingston

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cataraqui
  • Kingstan
  • Kingston
  • Kingstonas
  • Kingstun
  • YGK
  • jin si dun
  • jing shi dun
  • kingseuteon
  • kingusuton
  • kynghstwn
  • kyngstwn antaryw
  • Кингстон
  • Кингстън
  • Кінгстан
  • Кінгстон
  • كينغستون
  • کنگسٹن
  • کنگسٹن، اونٹاریو
  • کینگستون، انتاریو
  • キングストン
  • 京士頓
  • 金斯顿
  • 킹스턴

Country

Kingston is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

114,195 People

Elevation above sea level

70m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kingston (Ontario)

Ottawa ... 145 km
Markham ... 227 km
Scarborough ... 228 km
North York ... 241 km
Toronto ... 242 km
Buffalo ... 243 km
Etobicoke ... 255 km
Mississauga ... 265 km
Laval ... 268 km
Brampton ... 270 km
Montréal ... 271 km
Hamilton ... 291 km
London ... 405 km
Newark ... 427 km
The Bronx ... 427 km
Manhattan ... 430 km
New York City ... 435 km
Brooklyn ... 443 km
Staten Island ... 445 km
Boston ... 481 km
South Boston ... 482 km
Philadelphia ... 483 km
Pittsburgh ... 503 km
Québec ... 509 km
Cleveland ... 515 km
Baltimore ... 544 km
Windsor ... 565 km
Detroit ... 566 km
Washington, D.C. ... 589 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries