Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Renfrew, CanadaRenfrewCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inRenfrew Canada

What day is it in Renfrew right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Renfrew to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Renfrew to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Renfrew

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Renfrew
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Renfrew

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Renfrew

Sunset

4:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Renfru
  • renfuru
  • rnfrw antaryw
  • Ренфру
  • رنفرو، انتاریو
  • レンフルー

Country

Renfrew is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

8,018 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Renfrew (Ontario)

Ottawa ... 80 km
Laval ... 240 km
Oshawa ... 245 km
Montréal ... 248 km
Markham ... 272 km
Toronto ... 293 km
Brampton ... 316 km
Mississauga ... 316 km
Buffalo ... 334 km
Hamilton ... 352 km
London ... 456 km
Québec ... 462 km
The Bronx ... 556 km
Newark ... 558 km
Manhattan ... 560 km
Jersey City ... 562 km
New York City ... 565 km
Boston ... 566 km
South Boston ... 568 km
Brooklyn ... 574 km
Queens ... 574 km
Staten Island ... 577 km
Cleveland ... 593 km
Pittsburgh ... 614 km
Detroit ... 615 km
Windsor ... 615 km
Philadelphia ... 619 km
Baltimore ... 680 km
Toledo ... 691 km
Washington ... 724 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries