Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quinte West, CanadaQuinte WestCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inQuinte West Canada

What day is it in Quinte West right now?

Wednesday (May 22, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Quinte West to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Quinte West to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Quinte West

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Quinte West
Today, May 22, 2024

Sunrise Quinte West

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Quinte West

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kvinti Vest
  • kuinteuesuto
  • kwyynt ghrby
  • qwynt wyst
  • Квинти Вест
  • قوينت ويست
  • کوئنتے ویسٹ
  • کوئینت غربی
  • کونٹ وسٹ
  • クインテウエスト

Country

Quinte West is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

43,577 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Quinte West (Ontario)

Markham ... 141 km
Toronto ... 156 km
Vaughan ... 160 km
Buffalo ... 178 km
Mississauga ... 181 km
Brampton ... 185 km
Ottawa ... 202 km
Hamilton ... 210 km
Kitchener ... 250 km
London ... 322 km
Laval ... 346 km
Montréal ... 351 km
Cleveland ... 444 km
Pittsburgh ... 456 km
Newark ... 467 km
The Bronx ... 472 km
Jersey City ... 472 km
Manhattan ... 473 km
New York City ... 477 km
Windsor ... 483 km
Detroit ... 484 km
Staten Island ... 484 km
Brooklyn ... 485 km
Queens ... 488 km
Philadelphia ... 504 km
Baltimore ... 544 km
Toledo ... 554 km
Boston ... 558 km
South Boston ... 560 km
Washington ... 584 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries