Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gananoque, CanadaGananoqueCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inGananoque Canada

What day is it in Gananoque right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Gananoque to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Gananoque to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gananoque

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Gananoque
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Gananoque

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Gananoque

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • XGW

Country

Gananoque is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

5,458 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gananoque (Ontario)

Ottawa ... 125 km
Oshawa ... 220 km
Laval ... 241 km
Montréal ... 244 km
Markham ... 254 km
Buffalo ... 270 km
Toronto ... 270 km
Mississauga ... 292 km
Brampton ... 297 km
Hamilton ... 318 km
The Bronx ... 426 km
Newark ... 427 km
Manhattan ... 429 km
Jersey City ... 431 km
London ... 432 km
New York City ... 434 km
Brooklyn ... 443 km
Queens ... 443 km
Staten Island ... 446 km
Boston ... 463 km
South Boston ... 465 km
Québec ... 481 km
Philadelphia ... 489 km
Pittsburgh ... 527 km
Cleveland ... 542 km
Baltimore ... 556 km
Windsor ... 592 km
Detroit ... 593 km
Washington ... 603 km
Toledo ... 661 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries