Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baldwinsville, United StatesBaldwinsvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBaldwinsville United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Baldwinsville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Baldwinsville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Baldwinsville
Today, July 4, 2020

Sunrise Baldwinsville

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Baldwinsville

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baldwin's Bridge
  • Baldwinsville
  • Boldvinsvil
  • Columbia
  • Ste-ha-hah
  • bladwynsfyl
  • Болдвинсвил
  • بلادوينسفيل

Country

Baldwinsville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,770 People

Elevation above sea level

116m

Major cities in the vicinity of Baldwinsville (Onondaga County, New York)

Buffalo ... 206 km
Oshawa ... 218 km
Markham ... 248 km
Ottawa ... 253 km
Toronto ... 254 km
Mississauga ... 271 km
Brampton ... 281 km
Hamilton ... 282 km
Newark ... 318 km
The Bronx ... 322 km
Jersey City ... 323 km
Manhattan ... 323 km
New York City ... 328 km
Staten Island ... 336 km
Brooklyn ... 336 km
Queens ... 338 km
Laval ... 340 km
Montréal ... 340 km
Philadelphia ... 365 km
London ... 393 km
Pittsburgh ... 419 km
Baltimore ... 427 km
Boston ... 431 km
South Boston ... 433 km
Cleveland ... 467 km
Washington ... 473 km
Windsor ... 543 km
Detroit ... 545 km
Québec ... 574 km
Toledo ... 601 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries