Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Brighton, United StatesBrightonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Brighton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brighton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Brighton: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Brighton

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Brighton

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brajton
  • Брайтон
  • برائٹن، مونرو کاؤنٹی، نیو یارک

Country

Brighton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

36,609 People

Elevation above sea level

136m

Cities around Brighton (Monroe County, New York)

Buffalo ... 111 km
Scarborough ... 153 km
Markham ... 159 km
Toronto ... 162 km
North York ... 165 km
Etobicoke ... 171 km
Mississauga ... 176 km
Hamilton ... 185 km
Brampton ... 187 km
Ottawa ... 290 km
London ... 296 km
Pittsburgh ... 357 km
Cleveland ... 378 km
Newark ... 379 km
Manhattan ... 388 km
The Bronx ... 389 km
New York City ... 390 km
Staten Island ... 395 km
Brooklyn ... 399 km
Philadelphia ... 400 km
Laval ... 408 km
Montréal ... 410 km
Baltimore ... 431 km
Windsor ... 448 km
Detroit ... 449 km
Washington, D.C. ... 470 km
Toledo ... 508 km
Boston ... 527 km
South Boston ... 528 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries