Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Geneseo, United StatesGeneseoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGeneseo United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Geneseo to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Geneseo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Geneseo
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise Geneseo

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Geneseo

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzenesio
  • jynysyw
  • Џенесио
  • جينيسيو

Country

Geneseo is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,031 People

Elevation above sea level

235m

Cities around Geneseo (Livingston County, New York)

Buffalo ... 86 km
Scarborough ... 158 km
Toronto ... 163 km
Markham ... 166 km
North York ... 167 km
Etobicoke ... 169 km
Hamilton ... 171 km
Mississauga ... 171 km
Brampton ... 184 km
London ... 275 km
Pittsburgh ... 313 km
Ottawa ... 334 km
Cleveland ... 342 km
Newark ... 370 km
Philadelphia ... 379 km
Manhattan ... 380 km
New York City ... 382 km
The Bronx ... 382 km
Staten Island ... 384 km
Brooklyn ... 390 km
Baltimore ... 398 km
Windsor ... 420 km
Detroit ... 422 km
Washington, D.C. ... 434 km
Laval ... 450 km
Montréal ... 452 km
Toledo ... 476 km
Columbus ... 519 km
Boston ... 543 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries