Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Salamanca, United StatesSalamancaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Salamanca, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Salamanca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Salamanca: Today, December 9, 2018

Sunrise Salamanca

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Salamanca

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Salamanka
  • Salamanko
  • salamanka
  • salamanka nywywrk
  • Саламанка
  • Саламанко
  • سالامانكا
  • سالامانکا، نیویورک

Country

Salamanca is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,815 People

Elevation above sea level

421m

Cities around Salamanca (Cattaraugus County, New York)

Buffalo ... 82 km
Hamilton ... 151 km
Mississauga ... 174 km
Etobicoke ... 179 km
Toronto ... 179 km
Scarborough ... 183 km
North York ... 186 km
Brampton ... 188 km
Markham ... 194 km
Pittsburgh ... 215 km
London ... 221 km
Cleveland ... 250 km
Windsor ... 345 km
Detroit ... 347 km
Baltimore ... 358 km
Philadelphia ... 374 km
Washington, D.C. ... 384 km
Toledo ... 392 km
Newark ... 396 km
Staten Island ... 406 km
New York City ... 409 km
Manhattan ... 409 km
The Bronx ... 414 km
Brooklyn ... 416 km
Columbus ... 420 km
Ottawa ... 432 km
Ironville ... 517 km
Meads ... 522 km
Fort Wayne ... 526 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries