Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Erie, United StatesErieUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inErie United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Erie to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Erie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Erie
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Erie

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Erie

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Erie
  • ERI
  • Ehri
  • Eri
  • Erie
  • Iri
  • ayry
  • ayry pnslwanya
  • ayry pnsylwanya
  • eri
  • ili
  • yi li
  • Érié
  • Ēri
  • Ери
  • Ері
  • Ири
  • Эри
  • אירי
  • إيري
  • ایری
  • ایری، پنسلوانیا
  • ایری، پنسیلوانیا
  • エリー
  • 伊利
  • 이리

Country

Erie is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

99,475 People

Elevation above sea level

199m

Major cities in the vicinity of Erie (Erie County, Pennsylvania)

Hamilton ... 125 km
Buffalo ... 128 km
London ... 132 km
Cleveland ... 147 km
Mississauga ... 164 km
Brampton ... 173 km
Toronto ... 181 km
Pittsburgh ... 186 km
Markham ... 203 km
Oshawa ... 219 km
Windsor ... 236 km
Detroit ... 238 km
Toledo ... 283 km
Columbus ... 334 km
Baltimore ... 418 km
Fort Wayne ... 419 km
Washington ... 432 km
Ironville ... 455 km
Meads ... 460 km
Philadelphia ... 461 km
Cincinnati ... 485 km
Newark ... 498 km
Ottawa ... 504 km
Jersey City ... 505 km
Staten Island ... 506 km
New York City ... 511 km
Manhattan ... 512 km
The Bronx ... 518 km
Brooklyn ... 518 km
Queens ... 525 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries