Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Warren, United StatesWarrenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWarren United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Warren to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Warren

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Warren
Today, July 6, 2020

Sunrise Warren

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Warren

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Salt Lick Town
  • Saltlick Town
  • Uorren
  • Uorun
  • Varrehn
  • Voren
  • Warren
  • Warren City
  • warn awhayw
  • woleon
  • Варрэн
  • Ворен
  • Уоррен
  • Уорън
  • وارن، اوهایو
  • 워런

Country

Warren is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

40,245 People

Elevation above sea level

270m

Major cities in the vicinity of Warren (Trumbull County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 76 km
Pittsburgh ... 110 km
London ... 195 km
Windsor ... 212 km
Detroit ... 216 km
Toledo ... 224 km
Columbus ... 224 km
Hamilton ... 235 km
Buffalo ... 239 km
Mississauga ... 274 km
Brampton ... 282 km
Toronto ... 294 km
Markham ... 315 km
Oshawa ... 333 km
Ironville ... 341 km
Fort Wayne ... 346 km
Meads ... 346 km
Cincinnati ... 376 km
Washington ... 398 km
Baltimore ... 399 km
Indianapolis ... 457 km
Philadelphia ... 474 km
Newark ... 535 km
Staten Island ... 540 km
Jersey City ... 543 km
New York City ... 549 km
Manhattan ... 551 km
Chicago ... 551 km
Brooklyn ... 554 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries