Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bradford, United StatesBradfordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bradford, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bradford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bradford: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Bradford

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Bradford

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BFD
  • Bradford
  • brdfwrd pnsylwanya
  • Брадфорд
  • بردفورد، پنسیلوانیا

Country

Bradford is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,770 People

Elevation above sea level

442m

Cities around Bradford (McKean County, Pennsylvania)

Buffalo ... 105 km
Hamilton ... 172 km
Mississauga ... 197 km
Pittsburgh ... 199 km
Etobicoke ... 201 km
Toronto ... 202 km
Scarborough ... 206 km
North York ... 209 km
Brampton ... 211 km
Markham ... 217 km
London ... 236 km
Cleveland ... 250 km
Baltimore ... 336 km
Windsor ... 352 km
Detroit ... 355 km
Philadelphia ... 356 km
Washington, D.C. ... 361 km
Newark ... 383 km
Staten Island ... 392 km
Toledo ... 395 km
New York City ... 396 km
Manhattan ... 396 km
The Bronx ... 402 km
Brooklyn ... 403 km
Columbus ... 412 km
Ottawa ... 448 km
Ironville ... 504 km
Meads ... 508 km
Fort Wayne ... 527 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries