Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Warren, United StatesWarrenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Warren, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Warren

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Warren: Today, April 20, 2018

Sunrise Warren

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Warren

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uorren
  • Voren
  • warn
  • warn pnsylwanya
  • Ворен
  • Уоррен
  • وارن
  • وارن، پنسیلوانیا

Country

Warren is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,710 People

Elevation above sea level

366m

Cities around Warren (Warren County, Pennsylvania)

Buffalo ... 117 km
Hamilton ... 165 km
Pittsburgh ... 169 km
Mississauga ... 196 km
Etobicoke ... 202 km
Toronto ... 206 km
Cleveland ... 208 km
Brampton ... 209 km
London ... 209 km
Scarborough ... 213 km
North York ... 213 km
Markham ... 223 km
Windsor ... 314 km
Detroit ... 317 km
Baltimore ... 347 km
Toledo ... 354 km
Washington, D.C. ... 366 km
Columbus ... 372 km
Philadelphia ... 381 km
Newark ... 417 km
Staten Island ... 425 km
New York City ... 430 km
Manhattan ... 431 km
Brooklyn ... 436 km
The Bronx ... 437 km
Ironville ... 469 km
Meads ... 474 km
Ottawa ... 480 km
Fort Wayne ... 486 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries