Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference North Tonawanda, United StatesNorth TonawandaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Tonawanda United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in North Tonawanda to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

North Tonawanda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in North Tonawanda
Today, May 21, 2019

Sunrise North Tonawanda

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset North Tonawanda

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • N. Tonawanda
  • Nort Taunovondo
  • Nort Tonavonda
  • nosutonawanda
  • nwrt twnawanda nywywrk
  • nwrth twnawanda
  • Норт Тауновондо
  • Норт Тонавонда
  • نورت توناواندا، نیویورک
  • نورث توناواندا
  • ノーストナワンダ

Country

North Tonawanda is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

31,568 People

Elevation above sea level

175m

Cities around North Tonawanda (Niagara County, New York)

Buffalo ... 17 km
Hamilton ... 83 km
Toronto ... 86 km
Scarborough ... 87 km
Mississauga ... 87 km
Etobicoke ... 89 km
North York ... 92 km
Markham ... 97 km
Brampton ... 102 km
London ... 190 km
Cleveland ... 283 km
Pittsburgh ... 300 km
Windsor ... 342 km
Detroit ... 344 km
Ottawa ... 364 km
Toledo ... 405 km
Baltimore ... 450 km
Philadelphia ... 451 km
Newark ... 453 km
Manhattan ... 464 km
New York City ... 466 km
Staten Island ... 466 km
The Bronx ... 467 km
Brooklyn ... 473 km
Columbus ... 474 km
Washington, D.C. ... 479 km
Laval ... 499 km
Montréal ... 503 km
Fort Wayne ... 544 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries