Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thorold, CanadaThoroldCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inThorold Canada

What day is it in Thorold right now?

Wednesday (November 30, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Thorold to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Thorold to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Thorold

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Thorold
Today, November 30, 2022

Sunrise Thorold

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Thorold

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Torold
  • sororudo
  • thwrwld
  • Торолд
  • تھورولڈ
  • ثورولد
  • ソロルド

Country

Thorold is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

18,224 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Thorold (Ontario)

Buffalo ... 37 km
Hamilton ... 55 km
Mississauga ... 63 km
Toronto ... 67 km
Brampton ... 78 km
Markham ... 83 km
Oshawa ... 91 km
London ... 164 km
Cleveland ... 268 km
Pittsburgh ... 302 km
Windsor ... 319 km
Detroit ... 320 km
Ottawa ... 378 km
Toledo ... 384 km
Columbus ... 462 km
Baltimore ... 470 km
Philadelphia ... 475 km
Newark ... 480 km
Jersey City ... 487 km
Manhattan ... 492 km
New York City ... 493 km
Staten Island ... 493 km
The Bronx ... 495 km
Washington ... 496 km
Brooklyn ... 501 km
Queens ... 506 km
Laval ... 517 km
Montréal ... 521 km
Fort Wayne ... 523 km
Ironville ... 584 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries