Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Horseheads, United StatesHorseheadsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHorseheads United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Horseheads to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Horseheads

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Horseheads
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Horseheads

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Horseheads

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fairport
  • Horseheads

Country

Horseheads is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,616 People

Elevation above sea level

273m

Major cities in the vicinity of Horseheads (Chemung County, New York)

Buffalo ... 183 km
Oshawa ... 251 km
Newark ... 264 km
Toronto ... 268 km
Hamilton ... 271 km
Jersey City ... 271 km
Markham ... 271 km
Manhattan ... 275 km
Mississauga ... 276 km
New York City ... 277 km
The Bronx ... 278 km
Philadelphia ... 278 km
Staten Island ... 278 km
Brooklyn ... 284 km
Brampton ... 289 km
Queens ... 290 km
Baltimore ... 317 km
Pittsburgh ... 318 km
Washington ... 361 km
London ... 365 km
Ottawa ... 368 km
Cleveland ... 397 km
Montréal ... 450 km
Laval ... 451 km
Boston ... 462 km
South Boston ... 463 km
Windsor ... 496 km
Detroit ... 499 km
Toledo ... 542 km
Columbus ... 551 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries