Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Taylor, United StatesTaylorUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTaylor United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Taylor to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Taylor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Taylor
Today, May 22, 2019

Sunrise Taylor

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Taylor

Sunset

8:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tejlor
  • Тейлор

Country

Taylor is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,263 People

Elevation above sea level

218m

Cities around Taylor (Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania)

Newark ... 143 km
Manhattan ... 155 km
Staten Island ... 156 km
New York City ... 156 km
The Bronx ... 159 km
Brooklyn ... 163 km
Philadelphia ... 165 km
Baltimore ... 243 km
Washington, D.C. ... 295 km
Buffalo ... 303 km
Pittsburgh ... 359 km
Scarborough ... 387 km
Boston ... 387 km
South Boston ... 387 km
Hamilton ... 390 km
Toronto ... 391 km
Markham ... 394 km
North York ... 396 km
Etobicoke ... 397 km
Mississauga ... 398 km
Brampton ... 411 km
Ottawa ... 442 km
London ... 476 km
Cleveland ... 480 km
Montréal ... 484 km
Laval ... 487 km
Virginia Beach ... 501 km
Windsor ... 594 km
Detroit ... 597 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries