Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Moosic, United StatesMoosicUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Moosic, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Moosic

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Moosic: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Moosic

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Moosic

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Musik
  • Мусик

Country

Moosic is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,719 People

Elevation above sea level

195m

Cities around Moosic (Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania)

Newark ... 143 km
Staten Island ... 155 km
Manhattan ... 156 km
New York City ... 156 km
The Bronx ... 160 km
Philadelphia ... 161 km
Brooklyn ... 163 km
Baltimore ... 238 km
Washington, D.C. ... 290 km
Buffalo ... 303 km
Pittsburgh ... 356 km
Scarborough ... 388 km
Hamilton ... 390 km
Boston ... 391 km
South Boston ... 391 km
Toronto ... 392 km
Markham ... 396 km
North York ... 397 km
Etobicoke ... 398 km
Mississauga ... 398 km
Brampton ... 412 km
Ottawa ... 447 km
London ... 475 km
Cleveland ... 477 km
Montréal ... 489 km
Laval ... 492 km
Virginia Beach ... 496 km
Windsor ... 592 km
Detroit ... 595 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries