Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mount Carmel, United StatesMount CarmelUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMount Carmel United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Mount Carmel to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mount Carmel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Mount Carmel
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Mount Carmel

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Mount Carmel

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karmel'
  • Maunt Karmel
  • Maunt-Karmel
  • mawnt karml pnsylwanya
  • Кармель
  • Маунт Кармел
  • Маунт-Кармел
  • ماونت کارمل، پنسیلوانیا
  • マウント・カーメル

Country

Mount Carmel is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,893 People

Elevation above sea level

336m

Cities around Mount Carmel (Northumberland County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 137 km
Baltimore ... 167 km
Newark ... 180 km
Staten Island ... 184 km
New York City ... 193 km
Manhattan ... 196 km
Brooklyn ... 198 km
The Bronx ... 204 km
Washington, D.C. ... 216 km
Pittsburgh ... 290 km
Buffalo ... 303 km
Hamilton ... 386 km
Scarborough ... 399 km
Toronto ... 400 km
Mississauga ... 402 km
Etobicoke ... 404 km
North York ... 406 km
Markham ... 408 km
Brampton ... 416 km
Cleveland ... 430 km
Virginia Beach ... 436 km
London ... 455 km
South Boston ... 462 km
Boston ... 462 km
Ottawa ... 511 km
Columbus ... 535 km
Windsor ... 554 km
Detroit ... 557 km
Ironville ... 565 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries