Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lehighton, United StatesLehightonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lehighton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lehighton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lehighton: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Lehighton

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Lehighton

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Likhajton
  • Лихајтон

Country

Lehighton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,500 People

Elevation above sea level

174m

Cities around Lehighton (Carbon County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 107 km
Newark ... 124 km
Staten Island ... 130 km
New York City ... 138 km
Manhattan ... 140 km
Brooklyn ... 143 km
The Bronx ... 148 km
Baltimore ... 185 km
Washington, D.C. ... 239 km
Buffalo ... 340 km
Pittsburgh ... 346 km
South Boston ... 408 km
Boston ... 409 km
Hamilton ... 425 km
Scarborough ... 430 km
Toronto ... 433 km
Mississauga ... 437 km
Etobicoke ... 438 km
North York ... 438 km
Markham ... 439 km
Virginia Beach ... 439 km
Brampton ... 451 km
Cleveland ... 485 km
London ... 501 km
Ottawa ... 504 km
Montréal ... 542 km
Laval ... 546 km
Columbus ... 591 km
West Raleigh ... 604 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries