Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quakertown, United StatesQuakertownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inQuakertown United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Quakertown to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Quakertown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Quakertown
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Quakertown

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Quakertown

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Flatland
  • Kvejkertaun
  • Quakertown
  • Richland
  • Richland Centre
  • Swamp
  • The Quakers Town
  • UKT
  • Квејкертаун

Country

Quakertown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,855 People

Elevation above sea level

152m

Major cities in the vicinity of Quakertown (Bucks County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 56 km
Staten Island ... 98 km
Newark ... 99 km
Jersey City ... 106 km
New York City ... 111 km
Brooklyn ... 114 km
Manhattan ... 117 km
Queens ... 124 km
The Bronx ... 127 km
Baltimore ... 163 km
Washington ... 218 km
Pittsburgh ... 373 km
Buffalo ... 391 km
Virginia Beach ... 399 km
South Boston ... 402 km
Boston ... 403 km
Oshawa ... 473 km
Hamilton ... 475 km
Toronto ... 485 km
Mississauga ... 489 km
Markham ... 491 km
Brampton ... 503 km
Cleveland ... 522 km
Ottawa ... 548 km
London ... 549 km
Durham ... 566 km
Montréal ... 575 km
West Raleigh ... 577 km
Raleigh ... 578 km
Laval ... 580 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries