Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kutztown, United StatesKutztownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKutztown United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Kutztown to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kutztown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Kutztown
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Kutztown

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Kutztown

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kutz Town
  • Kutzeschtettel
  • Kutztown
  • ku ci dui
  • 库茨敦

Country

Kutztown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,028 People

Elevation above sea level

128m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kutztown (Berks County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 80 km
Newark ... 131 km
Staten Island ... 132 km
Jersey City ... 138 km
New York City ... 144 km
Brooklyn ... 147 km
Manhattan ... 148 km
Baltimore ... 151 km
Queens ... 157 km
The Bronx ... 158 km
Washington ... 205 km
Pittsburgh ... 338 km
Buffalo ... 360 km
Virginia Beach ... 404 km
South Boston ... 428 km
Boston ... 429 km
Hamilton ... 444 km
Oshawa ... 446 km
Toronto ... 456 km
Mississauga ... 459 km
Markham ... 463 km
Brampton ... 473 km
Cleveland ... 486 km
London ... 514 km
Ottawa ... 539 km
Durham ... 557 km
West Raleigh ... 570 km
Raleigh ... 570 km
Montréal ... 577 km
Laval ... 581 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries