Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Emmaus, United StatesEmmausUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEmmaus United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Emmaus to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Emmaus

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Emmaus
Today, May 22, 2019

Sunrise Emmaus

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Emmaus

Sunset

8:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Emejas
  • Емејас

Country

Emmaus is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,211 People

Elevation above sea level

136m

Cities around Emmaus (Lehigh County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 70 km
Newark ... 109 km
Staten Island ... 109 km
New York City ... 121 km
Brooklyn ... 125 km
Manhattan ... 126 km
The Bronx ... 135 km
Baltimore ... 164 km
Washington, D.C. ... 219 km
Pittsburgh ... 361 km
Buffalo ... 374 km
South Boston ... 407 km
Virginia Beach ... 408 km
Boston ... 408 km
Hamilton ... 459 km
Scarborough ... 466 km
Toronto ... 469 km
Mississauga ... 472 km
Etobicoke ... 473 km
North York ... 474 km
Markham ... 475 km
Brampton ... 487 km
Cleveland ... 508 km
London ... 532 km
Ottawa ... 537 km
Montréal ... 568 km
Laval ... 572 km
West Raleigh ... 581 km
Raleigh ... 582 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries