Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Catasauqua, United StatesCatasauquaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCatasauqua United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Catasauqua to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Catasauqua

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Catasauqua
Today, July 2, 2020

Sunrise Catasauqua

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Catasauqua

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bierys Port
  • Caladaqua
  • Calesoque
  • Calisuk
  • Catasaqua
  • Catasauqua
  • Cranesville
  • Gatasaquo
  • Sideropolis

Country

Catasauqua is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,525 People

Elevation above sea level

95m

Major cities in the vicinity of Catasauqua (Lehigh County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 82 km
Newark ... 105 km
Staten Island ... 108 km
Jersey City ... 113 km
New York City ... 118 km
Manhattan ... 122 km
Brooklyn ... 123 km
The Bronx ... 131 km
Queens ... 132 km
Baltimore ... 176 km
Washington ... 231 km
Pittsburgh ... 363 km
Buffalo ... 367 km
South Boston ... 400 km
Boston ... 400 km
Virginia Beach ... 421 km
Oshawa ... 448 km
Hamilton ... 452 km
Toronto ... 461 km
Mississauga ... 465 km
Markham ... 466 km
Brampton ... 479 km
Cleveland ... 507 km
Ottawa ... 524 km
London ... 528 km
Montréal ... 555 km
Laval ... 560 km
Durham ... 582 km
West Raleigh ... 594 km
Raleigh ... 594 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries