Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wilson, United StatesWilsonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wilson, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wilson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Wilson: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Wilson

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Wilson

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uilson
  • Уилсон

Country

Wilson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,896 People

Elevation above sea level

117m

Cities around Wilson (Northampton County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 81 km
Newark ... 86 km
Staten Island ... 90 km
New York City ... 99 km
Manhattan ... 103 km
Brooklyn ... 104 km
The Bronx ... 112 km
Baltimore ... 189 km
Washington, D.C. ... 244 km
Buffalo ... 379 km
Pittsburgh ... 382 km
South Boston ... 382 km
Boston ... 382 km
Virginia Beach ... 426 km
Hamilton ... 465 km
Scarborough ... 468 km
Toronto ... 471 km
Markham ... 476 km
Mississauga ... 476 km
Etobicoke ... 476 km
North York ... 476 km
Brampton ... 490 km
Ottawa ... 522 km
Cleveland ... 525 km
London ... 542 km
Montréal ... 547 km
Laval ... 552 km
West Raleigh ... 605 km
Raleigh ... 605 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries