Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pembroke, CanadaPembrokeCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inPembroke Canada

What day is it in Pembroke right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pembroke to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pembroke to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pembroke

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Pembroke
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Pembroke

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Pembroke

Sunset

4:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • YTA

Country

Pembroke is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

15,551 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pembroke (Ontario)

Ottawa ... 122 km
Oshawa ... 253 km
Markham ... 275 km
Laval ... 276 km
Montréal ... 285 km
Toronto ... 297 km
Brampton ... 317 km
Mississauga ... 320 km
Buffalo ... 352 km
Hamilton ... 358 km
London ... 454 km
Québec ... 485 km
Cleveland ... 600 km
The Bronx ... 606 km
Newark ... 607 km
Manhattan ... 609 km
Detroit ... 610 km
Jersey City ... 611 km
Windsor ... 611 km
New York City ... 614 km
Boston ... 617 km
South Boston ... 619 km
Brooklyn ... 623 km
Queens ... 623 km
Staten Island ... 626 km
Pittsburgh ... 635 km
Philadelphia ... 664 km
Toledo ... 689 km
Baltimore ... 720 km
Washington ... 762 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries