Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference North Bay, CanadaNorth BayCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Bay Canada

What day is it in North Bay right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in North Bay to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in North Bay to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

North Bay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in North Bay
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise North Bay

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset North Bay

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nort Bej
  • Nort-Bej
  • YYB
  • bei wan
  • nosubei
  • nwrth bay
  • nwrth by
  • Норт Беј
  • Норт-Бей
  • نارتھ بے
  • نورث باي
  • نورث بی
  • ノースベイ
  • 北灣

Country

North Bay is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

50,396 People

Major cities in the vicinity of North Bay (Nipissing District, Ontario)

Markham ... 270 km
Oshawa ... 271 km
Toronto ... 288 km
Brampton ... 291 km
Mississauga ... 302 km
Ottawa ... 318 km
Hamilton ... 339 km
Buffalo ... 381 km
London ... 393 km
Laval ... 470 km
Montréal ... 479 km
Detroit ... 524 km
Windsor ... 526 km
Cleveland ... 560 km
Toledo ... 608 km
Pittsburgh ... 648 km
Québec ... 663 km
Fort Wayne ... 729 km
Newark ... 746 km
The Bronx ... 750 km
Jersey City ... 751 km
Manhattan ... 752 km
Columbus ... 755 km
New York City ... 756 km
Staten Island ... 764 km
Brooklyn ... 764 km
Milwaukee ... 766 km
Queens ... 767 km
Philadelphia ... 781 km
Boston ... 802 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries