Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kirkland Lake, CanadaKirkland LakeCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inKirkland Lake Canada

What day is it in Kirkland Lake right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kirkland Lake to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kirkland Lake to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kirkland Lake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Kirkland Lake
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Kirkland Lake

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Kirkland Lake

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kirkland Lejk
  • YKX
  • keokeullaendeuleikeu
  • kyrkland lyk
  • Киркланд Лејк
  • كيركلاند ليك
  • 커클랜드레이크

Country

Kirkland Lake is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

7,775 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kirkland Lake (Ontario)

Ottawa ... 460 km
Markham ... 475 km
Oshawa ... 477 km
Brampton ... 492 km
Toronto ... 492 km
Mississauga ... 504 km
Hamilton ... 539 km
London ... 576 km
Laval ... 582 km
Buffalo ... 586 km
Montréal ... 592 km
Detroit ... 684 km
Windsor ... 686 km
Québec ... 721 km
Cleveland ... 743 km
Toledo ... 767 km
Milwaukee ... 844 km
Pittsburgh ... 848 km
Fort Wayne ... 873 km
Chicago ... 923 km
Columbus ... 931 km
Newark ... 941 km
The Bronx ... 943 km
Manhattan ... 945 km
Jersey City ... 945 km
New York City ... 950 km
Brooklyn ... 958 km
Staten Island ... 959 km
Queens ... 960 km
Boston ... 960 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries