Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kapuskasing, CanadaKapuskasingCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inKapuskasing Canada

What day is it in Kapuskasing right now?

Saturday (July 13, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kapuskasing to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kapuskasing to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kapuskasing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Kapuskasing
Today, July 13, 2024

Sunrise Kapuskasing

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Kapuskasing

Sunset

9:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kapaskazing
  • Kapuskasing
  • Kapuskejsing
  • YYU
  • kabwskasyngh
  • Капасказинг
  • Капускейсінг
  • Капускејсинг
  • Капъскейсинг
  • كابوسكاسينغ

Country

Kapuskasing is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

8,292 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kapuskasing (Cochrane District, Ontario)

Vaughan ... 658 km
Markham ... 661 km
Brampton ... 666 km
Toronto ... 674 km
Kitchener ... 677 km
Mississauga ... 680 km
Ottawa ... 697 km
Hamilton ... 710 km
London ... 715 km
Buffalo ... 773 km
Detroit ... 781 km
Windsor ... 785 km
Laval ... 818 km
Milwaukee ... 828 km
Montréal ... 828 km
Toledo ... 858 km
Cleveland ... 873 km
Chicago ... 932 km
Fort Wayne ... 937 km
Québec ... 943 km
Saint Paul ... 985 km
Minneapolis ... 995 km
Pittsburgh ... 1007 km
Columbus ... 1042 km
Indianapolis ... 1103 km
Cincinnati ... 1145 km
Newark ... 1162 km
The Bronx ... 1166 km
Jersey City ... 1167 km
Manhattan ... 1167 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries