Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huntsville, CanadaHuntsvilleCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inHuntsville Canada

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Huntsville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huntsville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Huntsville
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Huntsville

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Huntsville

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khantsvil
  • Khantsvill
  • hantsfyl
  • hantsubiru
  • heng ci wei er
  • Хантсвил
  • Хантсвилл
  • هانتسفيل
  • ハンツビル
  • 亨茨維爾

Country

Huntsville is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

19,579 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huntsville (Ontario)

Markham ... 162 km
Scarborough ... 172 km
North York ... 174 km
Toronto ... 181 km
Brampton ... 187 km
Etobicoke ... 187 km
Mississauga ... 197 km
Hamilton ... 235 km
Buffalo ... 271 km
Ottawa ... 282 km
London ... 305 km
Laval ... 443 km
Detroit ... 451 km
Montréal ... 451 km
Windsor ... 452 km
Cleveland ... 467 km
Toledo ... 533 km
Pittsburgh ... 542 km
Newark ... 648 km
The Bronx ... 654 km
Manhattan ... 654 km
New York City ... 658 km
Québec ... 661 km
Fort Wayne ... 662 km
Staten Island ... 664 km
Columbus ... 664 km
Brooklyn ... 666 km
Philadelphia ... 675 km
Baltimore ... 697 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries