Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gravenhurst, CanadaGravenhurstCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inGravenhurst Canada

What day is it in Gravenhurst right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Gravenhurst to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Gravenhurst to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gravenhurst

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Gravenhurst
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Gravenhurst

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Gravenhurst

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gravenhurst i Ontario
  • Grejvenkherst
  • ge lei wen he si te
  • gureibunhasuto
  • jrafnhwrst
  • Грејвенхерст
  • جرافنهورست
  • グレイブンハースト
  • 格雷文赫斯特

Country

Gravenhurst is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

5,839 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gravenhurst (Ontario)

Markham ... 116 km
Oshawa ... 120 km
Toronto ... 134 km
Brampton ... 140 km
Mississauga ... 150 km
Hamilton ... 188 km
Buffalo ... 227 km
London ... 260 km
Ottawa ... 299 km
Detroit ... 410 km
Windsor ... 411 km
Cleveland ... 420 km
Laval ... 460 km
Montréal ... 467 km
Toledo ... 491 km
Pittsburgh ... 495 km
Columbus ... 618 km
Newark ... 620 km
Fort Wayne ... 622 km
Jersey City ... 626 km
Manhattan ... 628 km
The Bronx ... 628 km
New York City ... 631 km
Staten Island ... 636 km
Brooklyn ... 639 km
Philadelphia ... 642 km
Queens ... 643 km
Baltimore ... 657 km
Québec ... 685 km
Washington ... 689 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries