Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Parry Sound, CanadaParry SoundCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inParry Sound Canada

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Parry Sound to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Parry Sound

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Parry Sound
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Parry Sound

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Parry Sound

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pari Saund
  • Parri-Saund
  • YPD
  • pa li wan
  • parisaundo
  • Пари Саунд
  • Паррі-Саунд
  • パリーサウンド
  • 帕里灣

Country

Parry Sound is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

6,469 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Parry Sound (Parry Sound District, Ontario)

Markham ... 175 km
North York ... 181 km
Scarborough ... 185 km
Brampton ... 185 km
Toronto ... 188 km
Etobicoke ... 190 km
Mississauga ... 197 km
Hamilton ... 232 km
London ... 278 km
Buffalo ... 287 km
Ottawa ... 348 km
Detroit ... 410 km
Windsor ... 412 km
Cleveland ... 444 km
Toledo ... 494 km
Laval ... 509 km
Montréal ... 517 km
Pittsburgh ... 540 km
Fort Wayne ... 618 km
Columbus ... 639 km
Milwaukee ... 679 km
Newark ... 691 km
Manhattan ... 699 km
The Bronx ... 699 km
New York City ... 702 km
Staten Island ... 707 km
Brooklyn ... 710 km
Philadelphia ... 710 km
Baltimore ... 721 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries