Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Val-d'Or, CanadaVal-d'OrCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inVal-d'Or Canada

What day is it in Val-d'Or right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Val-d'Or to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Val-d'Or to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Val-d'Or

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Val-d'Or
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Val-d'Or

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Val-d'Or

Sunset

4:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Val d'Or
  • Val'-d'Or
  • Val-d'Or
  • Val-d’Or
  • YVO
  • fal dwr kybk
  • wal-dwr
  • Вал д'Ор
  • Валь-д'Ор
  • فال دور، كيبك
  • وال-دور

Country

Val-d'Or is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

25,541 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Val-d'Or (Abitibi-Témiscamingue, Quebec)

Ottawa ... 340 km
Laval ... 431 km
Montréal ... 442 km
Oshawa ... 470 km
Markham ... 480 km
Toronto ... 501 km
Brampton ... 511 km
Mississauga ... 519 km
Québec ... 546 km
Hamilton ... 558 km
Buffalo ... 580 km
London ... 627 km
Detroit ... 761 km
Windsor ... 763 km
Cleveland ... 790 km
Boston ... 831 km
South Boston ... 833 km
Toledo ... 845 km
The Bronx ... 858 km
Newark ... 861 km
Pittsburgh ... 861 km
Manhattan ... 861 km
Jersey City ... 864 km
New York City ... 867 km
Brooklyn ... 876 km
Queens ... 876 km
Staten Island ... 879 km
Philadelphia ... 921 km
Fort Wayne ... 966 km
Baltimore ... 974 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries