Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Temiskaming Shores, CanadaTemiskaming ShoresCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inTemiskaming Shores Canada

What day is it in Temiskaming Shores right now?

Sunday (July 21, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Temiskaming Shores to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Temiskaming Shores to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Temiskaming Shores

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Temiskaming Shores
Today, July 21, 2024

Sunrise Temiskaming Shores

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Temiskaming Shores

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • New Liskeard
  • Temiskaming Shors
  • di mi si ka ming hu an shi
  • timisukamingushoazu
  • tymyskymynj shwrz
  • Темискаминг Шорс
  • تيميسكيمينج شورز
  • ٹیمسکامنگ شورز
  • ティミスカミングショアーズ
  • 蒂米斯卡明湖岸市

Country

Temiskaming Shores is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

10,442 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Temiskaming Shores (Ontario)

Ottawa ... 395 km
Markham ... 401 km
Vaughan ... 403 km
Toronto ... 418 km
Brampton ... 420 km
Mississauga ... 431 km
Kitchener ... 453 km
Hamilton ... 467 km
London ... 511 km
Buffalo ... 512 km
Laval ... 527 km
Montréal ... 537 km
Detroit ... 628 km
Windsor ... 630 km
Cleveland ... 679 km
Québec ... 685 km
Toledo ... 712 km
Pittsburgh ... 777 km
Milwaukee ... 819 km
Fort Wayne ... 824 km
Newark ... 866 km
The Bronx ... 868 km
Columbus ... 870 km
Manhattan ... 870 km
Jersey City ... 871 km
New York City ... 875 km
Brooklyn ... 883 km
Staten Island ... 884 km
Queens ... 885 km
Chicago ... 888 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries