Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Elliot Lake, CanadaElliot LakeCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inElliot Lake Canada

What day is it in Elliot Lake right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Elliot Lake to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Elliot Lake to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Elliot Lake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Elliot Lake
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Elliot Lake

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Elliot Lake

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eliot Lejk
  • YEL
  • alywt layk
  • alywt lyk
  • eriottoreiku
  • Елиот Лејк
  • إليوت لايك
  • الیوت لیک
  • الیٹ لیک
  • エリオットレイク

Country

Elliot Lake is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

12,508 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Elliot Lake (Ontario)

Brampton ... 376 km
Markham ... 387 km
Mississauga ... 390 km
London ... 391 km
Toronto ... 392 km
Oshawa ... 408 km
Hamilton ... 411 km
Detroit ... 447 km
Windsor ... 451 km
Buffalo ... 489 km
Toledo ... 525 km
Cleveland ... 543 km
Milwaukee ... 560 km
Ottawa ... 566 km
Fort Wayne ... 612 km
Chicago ... 641 km
Pittsburgh ... 687 km
Columbus ... 708 km
Laval ... 721 km
Montréal ... 730 km
Indianapolis ... 781 km
Cincinnati ... 813 km
Saint Paul ... 852 km
Minneapolis ... 865 km
Ironville ... 872 km
Meads ... 877 km
Québec ... 915 km
Baltimore ... 917 km
Newark ... 919 km
Jersey City ... 925 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries