Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mont-Laurier, CanadaMont-LaurierCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inMont-Laurier Canada

What day is it in Mont-Laurier right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mont-Laurier to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mont-Laurier to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mont-Laurier

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Mont-Laurier
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Mont-Laurier

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Mont-Laurier

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mon Lorje
  • Mon-Lor'e
  • Mont-Laurier
  • mwn-lwryh
  • mwnt lwryl
  • Мон Лорје
  • Мон-Лорьє
  • مون-لوریه
  • مونت لوريل

Country

Mont-Laurier is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

13,405 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mont-Laurier (Laurentides, Quebec)

Ottawa ... 127 km
Laval ... 181 km
Montréal ... 192 km
Québec ... 344 km
Oshawa ... 396 km
Markham ... 422 km
Toronto ... 444 km
Brampton ... 465 km
Mississauga ... 467 km
Buffalo ... 486 km
Hamilton ... 503 km
Boston ... 583 km
South Boston ... 585 km
London ... 604 km
The Bronx ... 641 km
Manhattan ... 647 km
Newark ... 649 km
Jersey City ... 651 km
New York City ... 653 km
Queens ... 660 km
Brooklyn ... 661 km
Staten Island ... 668 km
Philadelphia ... 727 km
Cleveland ... 745 km
Detroit ... 762 km
Windsor ... 762 km
Pittsburgh ... 763 km
Baltimore ... 804 km
Toledo ... 840 km
Washington ... 851 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries